AK25065141

Location: Dillingham
Type: Gear Identification

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2024 Henry Broderick age 33 from Kihei, HI was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to have proper buoy identification on set net in Coffee Point, Nushagak. Bail is set for $270 at the Dillingham District Court

Posted on 7/6/2025 12:50:10 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers