AK25065164

Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLR, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/25 at 1100 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on the Sterling Highway near Shady Drive after observing Sonja Hartman, 38 of Anchor Point, driving the vehicle and knowing she did not have a valid license. Hartman was also found to be on conditions of release from a prior criminal case and was violating those conditions. Hartman was charged with DWLR and VCOR.

Posted on 7/4/2025 3:29:40 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment