AK25065182
Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/04/2025, at approximately 1127 hours, AST came into contact with Lloyd Ives of Big Lake. During the contact, it was found that Lloyd had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original charge of failing to appear at arraignment for Vehicle Theft 1. Lloyd was remanded to MatSu pretrial and held on $100 bail.
Posted on 7/4/2025 2:37:33 PM by DPS\aedanaher