AK25065197
Location: Big Lake
Type: MICS 4
Dispatch Text:
On 07/04/2025 at approximately 1200 hours, AST contacted Trysten Hart at a residence in Big Lake. Investigation revealed Trysten was in possession of a Schedule II controlled substance. Trysten was arrested and remanded to MatSu pretrial on one count of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the 4th Degree and is being held without bail.
Posted on 7/4/2025 2:35:28 PM by DPS\aedanaher