AK25065226

Location: Dillingham
Type: Gillnet Specifications- Over length Net

Dispatch Text:

On July 4, 2025 Morris Lopez age 60 from Dillingham was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for negligently operating an over length drift gillnet. Arraignment is scheduled for August 5, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/10/2025 12:59:45 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers