AK25065235
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: FAIL TO DISPLAY 12" ADF&G NUMBERS & FAIL TO DISPLAY DMV REGISTRATION
Dispatch Text:
On July 4, 2025, Jeremiah M Carlin 45 years old from Valley Center, California was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Display 12” ADF&G Numbers and Fail to Display DMV Registration in the Egegik District. Bail is set at $200 and $50 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/11/2025 9:36:22 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers