AK25065242

Location: Glacier View
Type: SAR

Dispatch Text:

On July 4, 2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers received a report around 3 p.m. that two adults were injured after their side-by side rolled near the top of Puritan Creek Trail. RCC responded to the area and transported both individuals to an Anchorage hospital.

Posted on 7/7/2025 9:56:22 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers