AK25065265
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: PERSON IN POSSESSION OF PERMIT CARD MUST HAVE GOV ID
Dispatch Text:
On July 4, 2025, George D Tibbetts 23 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Person in Possession of Permit Card Must have Gov ID in the Egegik District. Bail is set at $300 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/11/2025 10:26:34 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers