AK25065274

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 4, 2025, Anthony J Gaskill, 41 years old from Myrtle Creek, Oregon was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Egegik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/14/2025 3:21:26 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers