AK25065302

Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 07/04/2025 AST received a request for a welfare check in North Pole. Troopers arrived on scene and found Jason Ahsenmacher unresponsive. EMS arrived on scene and pronounced Jason deceased. Next of kin has been notified. 

Posted on 7/4/2025 11:31:48 PM by DPS\rdmoss