AK25065327
Location: Sutton
Type: SAR
Dispatch Text:
On July 4, 2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers received a report at 6:07 p.m. that an adult male was injured when he rolled an ATV in the Eska Creek Falls area near Sutton. Helo 3 responded to the area and transported him to a nearby hospital.
Posted on 7/7/2025 9:54:33 AM by DPS\tewilliams
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers