AK25065375

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/25 at 1945 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a disturbance call between household members at a residence in North Pole.  After investigation, Megan Everson, age 41 of Fairbanks, was arrested for assault in the fourth-degree domestic violence, assault in the presence of a child, and interfering with a report of a crime involving domestic violence.  She was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 7/5/2025 12:35:06 AM by DPS\epjaeschke