AK25065380

Location: North Pole
Type: Motor Vehicle Collission - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 07/04/2025, Fairbanks AST received a report of a motor vehicle involving a motorcycle and semi-truck on Badger Road at Landing Road. AST, North Pole PD, North Star Volunteer Fire, and North Pole Fire responded. The motorcyclist sustained serious injuries as a result of the collision. One lane of Badger Road was closed while AST utilized an sUAS to investigate. Investigation is on-going.

Posted on 7/4/2025 11:23:43 PM by DPS\bdlemay