AK25065421
Location: Glennallen
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 7/04/2025 at approximately 2257 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at mile 34 of Edgerton Highway. AST responded and investigated the incident. It was determined that no crimes occurred, and all parties were separated and safe.
Posted on 7/5/2025 3:48:36 PM by DPS\jflloyd