AK25065428

Location: Wasilla
Type: Protection Order Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/2025 AST was contacted about a possible violation of a protective order. Investigation revealed that Ashley Smith violated a protection order. She was placed under arrest and remanded to the Mat-Su Pre-Trial facility and held on no bail.

Posted on 7/5/2025 2:45:23 AM by DPS\wmbooth