AK25065439

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violate DVPO

Dispatch Text:

On 07/04/2025 at 2210 hours Troopers took the call of a DVPO Violation. An investigation was conducted, and Jeffrey Labrenz was arrested for violating a domestic violence protection order.

Posted on 7/5/2025 2:10:15 AM by DPS\hrchurness