AK25065513

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 5, 2025 Triston Chaney age 26 and Dillon Chaney age 24 from Dillingham, were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Nushagak District. Arraignment is set for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/5/2025 3:36:50 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers