AK25065515

Location: Seward
Type: DV Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 7/5/2025, at approximately 0830 hours, Seward AST was notified that Milcah Hubbard, age 32 of Seward, had invited herself into a parked motorhome on a storage lot on Old Nash Rd in Seward. Investigation determined that Milcah did not have permission from the property owner to be there, nor have permission from the motorhome owner to be utilizing it. Milcah was arrested for Criminal Trespass and transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility in Kenai where she will be held pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/5/2025 10:32:23 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment