AK25065526

Location: Tanacross
Type: DWLR / Import

Dispatch Text:

On 07/05/2025 at approximately 1031 hours, Alaska State Troopers were patrolling in the Tanacross village. AST observed a black 2019 Mazda SUV inbound into the village. AST observed the driver (sole occupant) and identified him as Tommy L. Isaac, age 36. It was known to AST that Isaac does not have a valid license, a traffic stop was initiated. Investigation confirmed Isaac’s license is revoked, subsequent investigation revealed Isaac was in possession of alcohol and brought it into the village of Tanacross. Isaac was charged with Driving While License Revoked and Prohibit of Import After Election.

Posted on 7/5/2025 4:54:30 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov