AK25065546

Location: Tanacross
Type: Warrant / VCOR / Citation

Dispatch Text:

On 07/05/2025 at approximately 1102 hours, Alaska State Troopers were patrolling the Tanacross village. AST recognized Gwenelle Paul, age 70 and it was known to AST that Paul had an active arrest warrant 4TO-25-00033CR. Upon contact subsequent investigation revealed Paul had consumed and was in possession of alcohol in a dry village. Paul was charged with a count of Violation of Conditions, and a citation was issued for possession TOKEE 00000 7710935. Paul was placed under arrest without incident and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on bail.

Posted on 7/5/2025 1:03:40 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov