AK25065572
Location: Big Lake
Type: Failure to Register as a Sex Offender or Child Kidnapper in the Second Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 07/05/2025 AST responded to a civil complaint in Big Lake due to receiving reports Jonathan Ooten, age 45 of Big Lake, a registered sex offender in the State of Alaska, was at the residence. AST investigation revealed Ooten was out of compliance with his registry at time of contact. Ooten was arrested and transported to MatSu pretrial where he was released OR.
Posted on 7/5/2025 3:42:18 PM by DPS\ajbigari