AK25065583
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2025, Steven E Haney 62 years old from Wasilla, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/11/2025 4:49:15 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers