AK25065590

Location: Anchorage
Type: SAR

Dispatch Text:

On July 5, 2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers received a report that an adult male fell and was injured near the top of Flattop Mountain in Anchorage. Helo 3 responded to the area and transported the man to a nearby hospital.

Posted on 7/7/2025 9:53:39 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers