AK25065614

Location: Tanana
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On July 5, 2025, at approximately 1026 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received the report of a domestic disturbance in Tanana. A 12-hour probable cause arrest request has been posted for 29-year-old Charles Erhart for assault in the second degree.

Posted on 7/5/2025 4:38:40 PM by DPS\jrongstad