AK25065672
Location: Dillingham
Type: Gillnet Specifications- Over length Net
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2025 Dimitry Kuzmin age 48 from Homer and Georgi Samoilov age 23 from Wasilla were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for using an over length drift gillnet. Arraignment is scheduled for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/10/2025 10:23:21 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers