AK25065697

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 4, DV Criminal Mischief 4

Dispatch Text:

On 07/05/2025 at approximately 1928 hours, AST received a report about a disturbance in Palmer. The investigation revealed that Audrey Williams had recklessly caused physical injury to a family member and broke $550 worth of property. Williams was arrested without incident, transported and remanded to Matsu Pretrial for DV Criminal Mischief 4, AS 11.46.484 (a)(1), and DV Assault 4, AS 11.46.230(a)(1).

Posted on 7/6/2025 6:43:28 AM by DPS\tjwilson