AK25065717
Location: NAKNEK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS & TRANSPORT > 1 MILE OUTSIDE DISTRICT
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2025, Erick Ray Jefferies, 43 years old from New Caney, Texas was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters and Transport > 1 Mile Outside District in the Naknek District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/6/2025 2:41:32 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers