AK25065773

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Shooting

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/2025 at approximately 00:13 Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a report of a shooting in Fairbanks. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/6/2025 2:47:17 AM by DPS\cjmorlang