AK25065800

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/2025 at 0357 MATCOM was notified of a vehicle the went into the ditch around mile 37 of the Parks Hwy headed southbound. AST made contact with Dewan Hubbard in the vehicle. Investigation revealed Dewan was intoxicated and was arrested for Driving Under the Influence of alcohol. He was arrested for DUI and remanded to the Mat-Su Pre-Trial facility after medical clearance and held until sober.

Posted on 7/6/2025 6:56:10 AM by DPS\wmbooth