AK25065804

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/25, Troopers received a report of a disturbance at the K’esugi Ken RV park near Trapper Creek. Investigation revealed that Nicholas Cherry, 35, of Anchorage had attempted to break into a camper while intoxicated, pounding on the doors and windows for several hours, disturbing both the campground and the family in the camper. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on the charge of Disorderly Conduct.

Posted on 7/6/2025 8:17:56 AM by DPS\tranderson