AK25065815

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault in the 4th degree

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2025, at approximately 0700 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 phone call alleging an assault in Wasilla. AST responded, and an investigation revealed that Emma Thielen 28y had assaulted a household member. Emma Thielen was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree (a)(1) (DV) and three counts of Assault in the presence of a child. Emma was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial with no bail.

Posted on 7/6/2025 6:05:41 PM by DPS\nwmarble