AK25065817
Location: KVICHAK SECTION, NAKNEK-KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2025, George N George 70 years old from Dade City, Florida was cited the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Kvichak Section of the Naknek-Kvichak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/19/2025 10:10:46 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers