AK25065827

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 2nd degree x2, Assault 4th degree- Fear x2

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/2025 at approximately 0837 hours, Anchor Point AST took the report of a physical disturbance at a residence in Anchor Point. AST responded and interviewed all parties involved. Investigation revealed that Wyatt D. Fink (28) of Anchor Point had struck a family member in the head with a rock two times and placed them in fear of imminent physical injury two times. Fink was arrested for assault in the 2nd degree DV x2 and assault in the 4th degree – fear DV x2. Fink was transported to Homer Jail for booking with no bail.

Posted on 7/7/2025 9:39:59 AM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment