AK25065841

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 6, 2025 Ludwig Johnson age 56 from Dillingham and Michael Nerguson age 37 from Dillingham were cited by Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period. Arraignment is set for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/10/2025 8:27:19 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers