AK25065864

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Vehicle Theft 1st degree, Theft 4th degree

Dispatch Text:

On 7/05/2025 at approximately 0144 hours in Anchor Point, a 4-wheeler that was posted for sale was stolen from in front of a business.  The investigation resulted in Jacob A. Dooley (42) of Anchor Point being served a summons for Vehicle Theft in the 1st degree and Theft in the 4th degree on 7/15/25 with a mandatory court date.  The 4-wheeler was recovered and returned to the owner.

Posted on 7/16/2025 2:34:21 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment