AK25065872
Location: Houston
Type: Assault IV, VCOR, MIW IV, Reckless Endangerment
Dispatch Text:
On 07/06/2025, at approximately 1400 hours, AST contacted Megan McDonald in Houston. Megan had multiple outstanding arrest warrants. Further investigation revealed that Megan had committed the following offenses: Assault IV, VCOR, MIW IV, and Reckless Endangerment. AST subsequently arrested Megan and transported her to Matsu Pretrial where she held on bail.
Posted on 7/6/2025 6:13:56 PM by DPS\cataratko