AK25065882

Location: NAKNEK SECTION, NAKNEK-KVICHAK
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 6, 2025, Thomas A Tormala Jr, 46 years old from Kodiak, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Naknek Section of the Naknek-Kvichak.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/9/2025 2:33:31 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers