AK25065885

Location: NAKNEK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

 On July 6, 2025 Brandon Ahrndt 38 years old from Homer, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Naknek Section.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.  

Posted on 7/8/2025 11:34:41 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers