AK25065951

Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Accident

Dispatch Text:

 On 7/6/2025 at approximately 1729 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call of a motor vehicle collision near mile marker 189 of the Glenn Highway. AST responded to the scene. Both drivers exchanged information, and no injuries were reported. 

Posted on 7/6/2025 9:15:33 PM by DPS\jflloyd