AK25065982

Location: NAKNEK-KVICHAK BAY
Type: VESSEL NUMBER PLATE REQUIRED

Dispatch Text:

On July 6, 2025, Joshua W McGarry 38 years old from Homer, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Vessel Number Plate Required in the Naknek-Kvichak Bay.  Bail is set at $100.00 in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2025. 

Posted on 7/8/2025 4:36:56 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers