AK25066215

Location: NAKNEK-KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: 48-HR TRANSFER REREGISTER

Dispatch Text:

On July 4, 2025, Antonino Torrente 71 years old and Franco A Torrente 45 years old both from Gloucester, Massachusetts were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for 48-hour Transfer Reregister in the Naknek-Kvichak District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/13/2025 1:51:42 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers