AK25066270
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest Theft 2
Dispatch Text:
On 07/08/2025 at approximately 0438 hours, AST contacted Sergy Serov, 40 YOA, in the parking lot of Meadow Lakes Circle K. Investigation revealed that Sergy had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for a Fail to Appear that stemmed from a Theft 2 charge. Sergy was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held on a $1,000.00 bail.
Posted on 7/8/2025 6:05:23 AM by DPS\jlvandiest