AK25066306

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: NO CFEC PERMIT HOLDER NAME AT OR NEAR SET GILLNET SITE

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2025, Wes P Tibbetts 47 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for No CFEC Permit Holder Name at or Near Set Gillnet Site in the Egegik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025. 

Posted on 7/16/2025 7:40:06 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers