AK25066309
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: NO CFEC PERMIT HOLDER NAME AT OR NEAR SET GILLNET SITE
Dispatch Text:
On July 7, 2025, Patrick N Kumpula 18 years old from New River, Arizona was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for No CFEC Permit Holder Name at or Near Set Gillnet Site in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/11/2025 11:02:36 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers