AK25066330
Location: Dillingham
Type: Set net Specifications- Over length Net
Dispatch Text:
On July 7, 2025 Theron Heavener age 55 from Chugiak was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Trooper during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for operating an over length set net in the Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/13/2025 5:01:01 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers