AK25066368
Location: Dillingham
Type: No PFDs
Dispatch Text:
On July 7, 2025 Ivan Miller age 21 from Blakesburg, IA was cited by Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program fro operating a vessel not equipped with personal flotation devices. Bail is set at $170 due at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/10/2025 9:15:37 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers