AK25066385

Location: NAKNEK-KVICHAK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2025, Jon M Redfield, 37 years old from Duluth, Minnesota was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Naknek-Kvichak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2025. 

Posted on 7/8/2025 3:18:39 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers