AK25066387

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7/7/25 at approximately 1942 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Frontier Dr in Wasilla. AST responded and investigation revealed Sean Frazier age 57, of Wasilla assaulted a family member in the residence. Sean was arrested for assault 4 DV and transported to MSPT in Palmer where his bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 7/7/2025 10:41:48 PM by DPS\jcsomerville