AK25066393
Location: KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: IDENTIFICATION OF GEAR - GILLNET ADF&G NUMBERS EVERY 10 FATHOMS
Dispatch Text:
On July 7, 2025, Rick R Albert 48 years old from Missoula, Montana was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Identification of Gear – Gillnet ADF&G Numbers Every 10 Fathoms in the Kvichak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025
Posted on 7/9/2025 11:47:45 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers