AK25066431

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2025, at approximately 2126 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Isberg Rd for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that a juvenile committed the offense of Assault and Criminal Mischief. Charges will be forwarded to the Division of Juvenile Justice.

Posted on 7/8/2025 10:30:24 AM by DPS\jldreher